Latest Results : 30/04/2023 - 28/05/2023
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
U13 Plate | ||||||||
22/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC C | 1 | vs | 3 | Ardcroney | ROBBIE Nevin, Micheal Barry | |||
Referee : Hannah O Brien Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
U16 Boys Shield | ||||||||
20/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 1 | vs | 2 | Clodiagh Rangers | David Butler, Derek Halpin | |||
Referee : Bobby O Connor Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
U12 Girls Shield | ||||||||
20/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 0 | vs | 1 | Moneygall | Hannah O Brian, Alec McCormack | |||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
19/05/2023 | ||||||||
Holycross | 1 | vs | 3 | Borrisokane | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Glenbane | ||||||||
U16 Girls Shiels | ||||||||
18/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg | 5 | vs | 1 | Borrisokane | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Dublin Rd | ||||||||
U13 Plate | ||||||||
17/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ardcroney | 3 | vs | 0 | Arra Rovers | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Ardcroney | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC C | 6 | vs | 3 | Lough Derg C | ||||
Referee : Sabelo Mavuso Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
U16 Boys Shield | ||||||||
16/05/2023 | ||||||||
Birdhill | 5 | vs | 6 | Killavilla Utd | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Dublin Rd | ||||||||
Lough Derg B | 1 | vs | 5 | Clodiagh Rangers | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
U12 Girls Shield | ||||||||
16/05/2023 | ||||||||
Moneygall | 1 | vs | 0 | Cloughjordan | ||||
Referee : Colm McAteer Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
12/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 1 | vs | 0 | BT Harps | ||||
Referee : Sabelo Mavuso Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
U13 Plate | ||||||||
12/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey B | 0 | vs | 3 | Ardcroney | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
10/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd | 0 | vs | 3 | Lough Derg C | ||||
Referee : Bobby O Connor Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
U16 Boys Shield | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 0 | vs | 3 | Clodiagh Rangers | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
Birdhill | 4 | vs | 2 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Dublin Rd | ||||||||
U12 Girls Shield | ||||||||
03/05/2023 | ||||||||
Shinrone | 0 | vs | 3 | Cloughjordan | ||||
Referee : 45781 Venue : Shinrone | ||||||||
U12 Bowl | ||||||||
20/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 1 | vs | 0 | Birdhill | Hannah O’Brien, Mark Greene | |||
Referee : Alec McCormack Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
17/05/2023 | ||||||||
Arra Rovers | 2 | vs | 3 | Birdhill | ||||
Referee : 45781 Venue : TBC | ||||||||
15/05/2023 | ||||||||
Arra Rovers | 2 | vs | 3 | Birdhill | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Newtown Pitch | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 5 | vs | 2 | Borrisokane | ||||
Referee : Colm McAteer Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
10/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg B | 1 | vs | 5 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 3 | vs | 0 | Clodiagh Rangers | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd B | 0 | vs | 1 | Birdhill | ||||
Referee : Adam Kiely Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
U12 Boys Premier | ||||||||
26/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC A | 3 | vs | 0 | Moneygall | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
24/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg A | 3 | vs | 0 | BT Harps | ||||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
23/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps | 0 | vs | 0 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
U12 Boys Championship | ||||||||
25/05/2023 | ||||||||
Birdhill | 4 | vs | 1 | Cloughjordan | ||||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Dublin Rd | ||||||||
23/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 2 | vs | 1 | Lough Derg B | ||||
Referee : Sabelo Mavuso Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
22/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 1 | vs | 6 | Knigh Utd | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
Holycross | 2 | vs | 0 | Birdhill | ||||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Glenbane | ||||||||
19/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cloughjordan | 0 | vs | 0 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Sabelo Mavuso Venue : Williams Field | ||||||||
13/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd | 0 | vs | 1 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
Cloughjordan | 3 | vs | 1 | Lough Derg B | ||||
Referee : SELF REF (Pending) Venue : Williams Field | ||||||||
Lough Derg B | 1 | vs | 3 | Cloughjordan | ||||
Referee : SELF REF (Pending) Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
11/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cloughjordan | 3 | vs | 0 | Clodiagh Rangers | ||||
Referee : SELF REF (Pending) Venue : Williams Field | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg B | 3 | vs | 0 | Clodiagh Rangers | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
Birdhill | 3 | vs | 0 | Clodiagh Rangers | ||||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Dublin Rd | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd | 0 | vs | 3 | Birdhill | ||||
Referee : SELF REF (Pending) Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
U12 Boys Major | ||||||||
25/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd B | 1 | vs | 3 | BT Harps B | ||||
Referee : Hannah O Brien Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
22/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps B | 3 | vs | 2 | Ballymackey B | ||||
Referee : Sabelo Mavuso Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
18/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh Celtic | 1 | vs | 3 | Ballymackey B | ||||
Referee : Sabelo Mavuso Venue : Nenagh College | ||||||||
17/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd B | 4 | vs | 3 | Silvermines | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
13/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey B | 2 | vs | 1 | Nenagh AFC B | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
BT Harps B | 7 | vs | 0 | Killavilla Utd B | ||||
Referee : Adam Kiely Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
10/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps B | 5 | vs | 0 | Nenagh AFC B | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
09/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey B | 2 | vs | 6 | Nenagh Celtic | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh Celtic | 4 | vs | 0 | Killavilla Utd B | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Nenagh College | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC B | 0 | vs | 2 | BT Harps B | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
U12 Boys Cup | ||||||||
15/05/2023 | ||||||||
Moneygall | 2 | vs | 1 | Lough Derg A | John Hayes , Hannah O Brian | |||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
12/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg A | 3 | vs | 0 | Nenagh AFC A | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
11/05/2023 | ||||||||
Moneygall | 1 | vs | 0 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
U12 Girls Premier | ||||||||
15/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps | 0 | vs | 3 | Knigh Utd | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Derek Halpin Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 1 | vs | 7 | Knigh Utd | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
U12 Girls Championship | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cloughjordan | 4 | vs | 0 | Nenagh Celtic | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Williams Field | ||||||||
U12 Girls Cup | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 1 | vs | 0 | Knigh Utd | Robbie Nevin, David Butler | |||
Referee : Hannah O Brien Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
11/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd | 3 | vs | 0 | Lough Derg | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 0 | vs | 5 | Killavilla Utd | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
U13 Boys Premier | ||||||||
22/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps A | 2 | vs | 0 | Ballymackey | Hannah O Brian , Micheal Barry | |||
Referee : Robbie Nevin Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
11/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 2 | vs | 1 | Nenagh AFC A | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
BT Harps A | 5 | vs | 3 | Killavilla Utd | ||||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
U13 Boys Championship | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Holycross | 1 | vs | 4 | Nenagh AFC B | John Hayes , Mark Greene | |||
Referee : Robbie Nevin Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
02/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd B | 1 | vs | 6 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Derek Halpin Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
U13 Boys Cup | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps A | 3 | vs | 0 | Lough Derg | Bobby O Connor, Mark Greene | |||
Referee : Alec McCormack Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
U13 Boys Shield | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC B | 6 | vs | 1 | Lough Derg B | Alec McCormack, Mark Greene | |||
Referee : Bobby O Connor Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
11/05/2023 | ||||||||
Birdhill | 1 | vs | 6 | Nenagh AFC B | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Dublin Rd | ||||||||
09/05/2023 | ||||||||
Holycross | 1 | vs | 2 | Lough Derg B | Final | |||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Clarisford | ||||||||
U13 Boys Bowl | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 0 | vs | 5 | Moneygall | Bowl Final John Hayes, Bobby O Connor | |||
Referee : Derek Halpin Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
U14 Boys Premier | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps A | 1 | vs | 5 | Killavilla Utd | FINAL Bobby O Connor, Derek Halpin | |||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
U14 Boys Championship | ||||||||
27/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 6 | vs | 1 | Ballymackey | Mark Greene, Adam Keily | |||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
13/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd | 1 | vs | 2 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 3 | vs | 0 | BT Harps B | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
03/05/2023 | ||||||||
Moneygall | 4 | vs | 5 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
U14 Boys Major | ||||||||
03/05/2023 | ||||||||
Silvermines | 1 | vs | 3 | Rearcross | PLAY OFF | |||
Referee : David Bulter Venue : Roscres Road | ||||||||
U14 Boys Cup | ||||||||
27/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC A | 2 | vs | 1 | Knigh Utd | Bobby O Connor , Micheal Barry | |||
Referee : David Bulter Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
16/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps A | 0 | vs | 3 | Nenagh AFC A | ||||
Referee : David Bulter Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 1 | vs | 2 | Knigh Utd | ||||
Referee : Sabelo Mavuso Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
04/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd | 4 | vs | 1 | Killavilla Utd | ||||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
02/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg | 1 | vs | 2 | Nenagh AFC A | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
U14 Boys Shield | ||||||||
15/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 0 | vs | 1 | Moneygall | Mark Greene , Hannah O Brian | |||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 3 | vs | 2 | Rearcross | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
02/05/2023 | ||||||||
Moneygall | 1 | vs | 0 | Cloughjordan | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
U14 Girls Premier | ||||||||
23/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 1 | vs | 1 | BT Harps | ||||
Referee : Hannah O Brien Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
04/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg | 4 | vs | 2 | Killavilla Utd | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
U14 Girls Championship | ||||||||
04/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg B | 3 | vs | 0 | SHINRONE LADIES | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
U14 Girls Cup | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 6 | vs | 0 | BT Harps | Bobby O Connor , Alec McCormack | |||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
10/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 3 | vs | 0 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
02/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps | 3 | vs | 2 | Lough Derg | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
U14 Girls Shield | ||||||||
10/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 0 | vs | 3 | Ballymackey | David Butler , Hannah O Brien | |||
Referee : Robbie Nevin Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
04/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg B | 0 | vs | 3 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
03/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 3 | vs | 0 | SHINRONE LADIES | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
U15 Boys Premier | ||||||||
05/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC A | 2 | vs | 1 | BT Harps A | FINAL | |||
Referee : David Bulter Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
U15 Boys Cup | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC A | 0 | vs | 1 | Moneygall | Hannah O Brien, Robbie Nevin | |||
Referee : David Bulter Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
U15 Girls League | ||||||||
10/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 3 | vs | 0 | Moneygall | ||||
Referee : Jim McGrath Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
09/05/2023 | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 2 | vs | 2 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Derek Halpin Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 3 | vs | 0 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
U15 Girls Shield | ||||||||
06/05/2023 | ||||||||
Arra Rovers | vs | Birdhill | Final | |||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
Arra Rovers | 3 | vs | 4 | Moneygall | Final Robbie Nevin John Hayes | |||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Clarisford | ||||||||
02/05/2023 | ||||||||
Moneygall | 1 | vs | 0 | Birdhill | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Moneygall | ||||||||
U16 Boys Premier | ||||||||
17/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg | 3 | vs | 0 | Arra Rovers | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 0 | vs | 3 | Nenagh AFC | ||||
Referee : Hannah O Brien Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
Arra Rovers | 0 | vs | 3 | Lough Derg | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Newtown | ||||||||
Nenagh AFC | 3 | vs | 0 | Arra Rovers | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Brickfields | ||||||||
05/05/2023 | ||||||||
Borrisokane | 1 | vs | 7 | Lough Derg | ||||
Referee : Eoin Killackey Venue : Borrisokane | ||||||||
04/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps | 3 | vs | 1 | Nenagh AFC | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
Killavilla Utd | 2 | vs | 4 | Arra Rovers | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Villa Park | ||||||||
U16 Boys Championship | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
Holycross | 2 | vs | 1 | Cloughjordan | Hannah O’Brien, David Butler | |||
Referee : Robbie Nevin Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
11/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cloughjordan | 5 | vs | 0 | Lough Derg B | ||||
Referee : Gorden Harding Venue : Williams Field | ||||||||
04/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cloughjordan | 1 | vs | 2 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Williams Field | ||||||||
U16 Boys Cup | ||||||||
20/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg | 3 | vs | 0 | Nenagh AFC | Derek Halpin , Bobby O Connor | |||
Referee : David Bulter Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
10/05/2023 | ||||||||
BT Harps | 0 | vs | 1 | Nenagh AFC | ||||
Referee : David Bulter Venue : Roscres Road | ||||||||
09/05/2023 | ||||||||
Cloughjordan | 1 | vs | 2 | Lough Derg | ||||
Referee : Mark Greene Venue : Williams Field | ||||||||
U16 Girls League | ||||||||
03/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg | 1 | vs | 3 | BT Harps | ||||
Referee : John Hayes Venue : Clariford Park | ||||||||
02/05/2023 | ||||||||
Knigh Utd | 1 | vs | 3 | Ballymackey | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Knigh Utd | ||||||||
U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||
20/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 1 | vs | 2 | Moneygall | Bobby O Connor , David Butler | |||
Referee : Derek Halpin Venue : Roscrea Road | ||||||||
13/05/2023 | ||||||||
Ballymackey | 6 | vs | 2 | BT Harps | ||||
Referee : Michael Barry Venue : Balinree | ||||||||
08/05/2023 | ||||||||
Lough Derg | 5 | vs | 6 | Moneygall | ||||
Referee : Colin O Gorman Venue : Clarisford | ||||||||
U18 Girls League | ||||||||
03/05/2023 | ||||||||
District of Castletroy | 1 | vs | 2 | Holycross | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Scully Venue : Murroe AWP |